Sunday 1st of August 2021 | aQuizAbout.com | Privacy

Privacy Policy

GDPR Data Protection & Privacy Policy

At A Quiz about, accessible at https://www.aQuizAbout.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by aQuizAbout and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at [email protected]

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

aQuizAbout.com legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

Log Files

A Quiz about follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our website such as Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our website. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on our website available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, aQuizAbout uses ‘cookies’. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our websites’ content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org

Our Advertising Partners

Some of our advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we have a cookie consent tool, which is accessible by clicking on the privacy button at the bottom of our website. Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on our website, which are sent directly to the users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that aQuizAbout has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

aQuizAbout’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies by clicking on the privacy button at the bottom of our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

aquizabout.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ziff Davis LLC
BusinessClick
Mindlytix SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gemius SA
Apester Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
appTV Ltd.
ETARGET SE
RTB House S.A.
Comscore B.V.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
SpringServe, LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Epom Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
Publica LLC
Dentsu London Limited
SpotX, Inc
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Adtriba GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Nielsen LLC
vitrado GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
digidip GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
The Trade Desk
Good-Loop Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Realytics
Brand Advance Ltd
Adloox SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Smartology Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Commanders Act
Pexi B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
SelectMedia International LTD
Admedo Technology Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Optomaton UG
33Across
Nubo LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Epsilon
Sonobi, Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
belboon GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Gamned
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Vibrant Media Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
eBay Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Norstat AS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bucksense Inc
Cint AB
Strossle International AB
1Agency
Scene Stealer Limited
Sublime
Blue
United Internet Media GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
DynAdmic
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
AerServ LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Caroda s.r.o.
Dailymotion SA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Knorex
zeotap GmbH
Innovid Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
admetrics GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdView
YouGov
Fandom, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Persona.ly
Zemanta, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Acxiom
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
The ADEX GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
LEESTEN INC
Vidstart LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BidTheatre AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
GP One GmbH
ARMIS SAS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Habu
Exit Bee Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Keymantics
Shopalyst Inc
Frameplay Corporation
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Arcspire Limited
BILENDI SA
: Tappx
CAKE Software, Inc.
Clipr
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
numberly
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Blue Billywig BV
Aarki, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mobkoi Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Justpremium BV
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Telecoming S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
Adtube AS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Exactag GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Kwanko
LeadsRx, Inc.
NOW GmbH
Addrelevance
Spotad
Bigabid Media ltd
Samba TV Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GeoEdge
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adludio Ltd.
Consumable, Inc.
NEXD
IP Deutschland GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
FUNKE Digital GmbH
A.Mob
Axiom Media Connect
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Maximus Live LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Placense Ltd
Paypersale.ru
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Permutive Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Audienzz AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
The Reach Group GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Triple13 Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Criteo SA
Sift Media, Inc
Solution coupons
Admixer EU GmbH
Realeyes OU
Disqus
RDandX Group DMCC
Teroa S.A.
White Ops, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Rapid Performance GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
PubWise, LLLP
Dianomi ltd
Livewrapped AB
Liveintent Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Between Exchange
Kubient Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Telaria SAS
Teads
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
WebAds B.V
Factor Eleven GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Adform
Powerspace
Reignn Platform Ltd
OpenX
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AuDigent
Imonomy
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AudienceProject Aps
Comcast International France SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Adxperience SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ARKHEUS
N Technologies Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Welect GmbH
agof studies
Allegro.pl
PubMatic, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
Amazon Advertising
DNA-I.COM
3Q nexx GmbH
ADSOCY
ONEcount
UniCredit S.p.A.
Teemo SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Media Square
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nexx360
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Smart Traffik
Rezonence Limited
Golden Bees
Zeta Global
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
advanced store GmbH
Jampp LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Prebid.org
AudienceRun corp
Jellyfish France
PROXISTORE
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Project Agora Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Blingby LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
OneTag Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Opinary GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Audiencerate LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
ADITION technologies AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
GeistM Technologies LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Signal Digital Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
EASY Marketing GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SoundCast
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtarget Medya A.S.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Traffective GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Objective Partners BV
NEURAL.ONE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dynata LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Seenthis AB
INVIBES GROUP
Impactify
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
EMX Digital LLC
Improve Digital BV
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GfK SE
IQM CORPORATION
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
LoopMe Limited
ad6media
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Digiseg ApS
Truvid Inc.
Kochava Inc.
AAX LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Browsi
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADRENALEAD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Adhese
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Remixd Media, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Monet Engine Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
GeoProve
GumGum, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adnuntius AS
Converto AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Digital Squad
Adlane LTD
MNTN
mainADV Srl
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
respondi AG
Showheroes SE
Underdog Media LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
IPONWEB GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Threedium
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
WhatRocks Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adssets AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
GRAPHINIUM
Arkeero
VGI CTV, Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobsuccess
JS Web Production
adrule mobile GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
VECTAURY
Neodata Group srl
Cuebiq
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Skaze
ADSTOURS SAS
SYNC
ADUX
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
ZEDO Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Fyber
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Radio Net Media Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
ID5 Technology SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Weborama
VUUKLE DMCC
1plusX AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
UberMedia, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Outbrain UK Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Ensighten
Reach Media GmbH
MyTraffic
Yieldlove GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Mintegral international limited
Spotible
Fiducia DLT Limited
BRICKS
Adikteev
Sirdata
Snapupp Technologies SL
Mobfox US LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
iPROM
Cluep LLC
Confiant Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Xandr, Inc.
digitalAudience
Visarity Technologies GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediaforce LTD
PRECISO SRL
Stream Eye OOD
Roq.ad Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Samsung Ads
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adality GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Experian Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
AntVoice
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Madington
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Impact+
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
StackAdapt
ADWAYS SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
Adpone SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Goodeed
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobile Professionals BV
Kayzen
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AWIN AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
Blis Media Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Piano Software Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Advisible AB
Adkernel LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BritePool Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
IVO Media Ltd
GADSME
Rich Audience Technologies SL
McCann Discipline LTD
Kairion GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Sportradar AG
Mars Media Group
Alphalyr SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Digital East GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Audience Solutions S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
KUPONA GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Somplo Ltd
YOC AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
INNITY
Next Media SRL
Smartclip Hispania SL
iProspect GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
uppr GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
travel audience GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
video intelligence AG
adhood.com
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Konodrac S.L.
MiQ
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Meetrics GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Adtelligent Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Captify Technologies Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Aniview LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Upwave Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Yieldlab AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
plista GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Notify
adQuery
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
diva-e products
ShareThis, Inc
Online Solution
On Device Research Limited
Automattic Ads
SunMedia
Mediakeys Platform
One Planet Only
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Audience Network
Adzymic Pte Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Converge-Digital
twiago GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BeOp
Smart Adserver
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Dugout Ltd
Click Tech Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Jaduda GmbH
Content Ignite
Dataseat Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Zoomd Ltd.
LifeStreet Corporation
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Hybrid Theory
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MISSENA
Axonix LTD
FeedAd GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
NEORY GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Samba TV UK Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Passendo Aps
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Squared SAS
Widespace AB
Ermes
BidBerry SRL
Vidazoo Ltd
RevJet
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Octaive Ltd.
Delta Projects AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Noster Finance S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
glomex GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Solocal
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
TX Group AG
Amobee Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Media16 ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
adWMG
Mediascore mbH
BLIINK SAS
Google Advertising Products
Permodo GmbH
RevX
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Emerse Sverige AB
ADventori SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AREIA (ADLOOP)
InMobi Pte Ltd
remerge GmbH
Wizaly
Smile Wanted Group
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Baidu USA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Kairos Fire
Better Banners A/S
Hivestack Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Jivox Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
ViewPay
Adnami Aps
EASYmedia GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Impact Tech Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Trinity Audio
Ketchup Adv Spa
emetriq GmbH
Mars Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Semasio GmbH
Smadex SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AdTheorent, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
TabMo SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Skoiy
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Trasmolenlaan 12
Woerden, 3447 GZ
NL

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/aquizabout.com/annualRequestSummary regarding aquizabout.com



Email:
[email protected] Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. aQuizAbout does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors of our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect at aQuizAbout. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Company details