Monday 14th of June 2021 | aQuizAbout.com | Privacy

Privacy Policy

GDPR Data Protection & Privacy Policy

At A Quiz about, accessible at https://www.aQuizAbout.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by aQuizAbout and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at [email protected]

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

aQuizAbout.com legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

Log Files

A Quiz about follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our website such as Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our website. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on our website available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, aQuizAbout uses ‘cookies’. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our websites’ content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org

Our Advertising Partners

Some of our advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we have a cookie consent tool, which is accessible by clicking on the privacy button at the bottom of our website. Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on our website, which are sent directly to the users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that aQuizAbout has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

aQuizAbout’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies by clicking on the privacy button at the bottom of our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

aquizabout.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gac_UA-#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
adWMG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
RevJet
Jellyfish France
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Tangoo Srl
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Teemo SA
travel audience GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Upwave Inc.
agof studies
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Jaduda GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Exactag GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
TargetVideo GmbH
Publica LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
numberly
Digiseg ApS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Contact Impact GmbH
district m inc.
Golden Bees
Steel House, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BritePool Inc
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ShareThis, Inc
Telaria SAS
Showheroes SE
Orion Semantics
AudienceProject Aps
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Discover-Tech ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Quantcast International Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
StackAdapt
Deutsche Post AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
Solocal
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adxperience SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Threedium
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Madington
adhood.com
Notify
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adverty AB (publ)
vitrado GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Signal Digital Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Clinch Labs LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Smart Adserver
A.Mob
SpotX, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
diva-e products
Remixd Media, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdDefend GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Amobee Inc.
Adhese
audio content & control GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Skimbit Ltd
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Crowdy News Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Spoods GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
respondi AG
Stream Eye OOD
MEDIAMETRIE
Audienzz AG
M32 Connect Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Duration Media, LLC.
Dataseat Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Kayzen
BSmartData GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
cynapsis interactive GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Permutive Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
ARKHEUS
Vibrant Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
Smart Traffik
WebAds B.V
adality GmbH
Adtube AS
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
remerge GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Neodata Group srl
Bidstack Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Next Media
AdColony, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
AuDigent
Fido S.r.l
Converge-Digital
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Realeyes OU
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Impactify
BeOp
Powerspace
Konodrac S.L.
Mediascore mbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
ScaleMonk Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Experian Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Consumable, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Jivox Corporation
Dailymotion SA
SITU8ED SA
BidBerry SRL
TX Group AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Cavai AS & UK
Publisher First, Inc.
Spotad
Persona.ly
ADITION technologies AG
Adikteev
Widespace AB
IPONWEB GmbH
NEXD
Digital Squad
Hivestack Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TripleLift, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Sublime
Celtra, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mars Media Group
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ETARGET SE
Reveal Mobile Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
INNITY
I.R.V. D.O.O.
appTV Ltd.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Inspired Mobile Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blis Media Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
advanced store GmbH
SYNC
Cxense ASA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Snapupp Technologies SL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bombora Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Advisible AB
MediaMath, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
GP One GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Smaato, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Happydemics
Sizmek by Amazon
adsquare GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Adnuntius AS
SmartFrame Technologies
BidMachine Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
VECTAURY
SheMedia, LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
LEESTEN INC
Nielsen LLC
Objective Partners BV
WhatRocks Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sirdata
Ogury Ltd.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADSOCY
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Audience Network
Mintegral international limited
Confiant Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
On Device Research Limited
Commanders Act
Noster Finance S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
adQuery
Pelmorex Corp.
Avocet Systems Limited
Improve Digital BV
Cuebiq
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Amazon Advertising
Nexx360
Digital East GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Dianomi ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADventori SAS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Radio Net Media Limited
DNA-I.COM
Netpoint Media GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Dynata LLC
Inskin Media LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kameleoon SAS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Smartology Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Livewrapped AB
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
emetriq GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
YieldLift LLC
ad6media
Arcspire Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Bucksense Inc
plista GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Fyber
Reignn Platform Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Converto AG
Imonomy
iProspect GmbH
belboon GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BLIINK SAS
Media Square
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Norstat AS
AAX LLC
NOW GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nano Interactive GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
INVIBES GROUP
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
Kiosked Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VUUKLE DMCC
Roku Advertising Services
ID5 Technology SAS
Smile Wanted Group
XChange by SFBX®
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Justpremium BV
Better Banners A/S
adnanny.com SLU
Timehop, Inc.
Kwanko
NEORY GmbH
uppr GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Meetrics GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Online Solution
YouGov
INFOnline GmbH
GeoEdge
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sharethrough, Inc
Opinary GmbH
: Tappx
Skaze
Pinpoll GmbH
CIBLECLIC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Paypersale.ru
OpenWeb LTD
Reach Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
The Trade Desk
Tapjoy, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Next Media SRL
Squared SAS
MiQ
Eulerian Technologies
Adludio Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Vidstart LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
ViewPay
Mobsuccess
Mobile Professionals BV
AcuityAds Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SelectMedia International LTD
Wagawin GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adkernel LLC
Permodo GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
JS Web Production
McCann Discipline LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
KUPONA GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Between Exchange
Parrable, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Localsensor B.V.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adloox SA
Samba TV UK Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Acxiom
Monet Engine Inc
mainADV Srl
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
HyperTV Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Kairion GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
SoundCast
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adform
EMX Digital LLC
33Across
AntVoice
One Tech Group GmbH
iPROM
Impact+
Sirdata Cookieless
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Audiens S.r.l.
Beaconspark Ltd
Kubient Inc.
ADRENALEAD
jsdelivr.com
ADSTOURS SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Traffective GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Publicis Media GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Underdog Media LLC
Weborama
Arkeero
Cookie Market LTD
Strossle International AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SunMedia
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Prebid.org
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
ADUX
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Solution coupons
N Technologies Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Spotible
The Reach Group GmbH
Blingby LLC
SpearAd GmbH
Dugout Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
One Planet Only
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
GeoProve
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Kairos Fire
LeadsRx, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Zoomd Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
Ermes
Revcontent, LLC
Qriously Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Truvid Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Browsi
PROXISTORE
Vidazoo Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Adpone SL
Cedato Technologies Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
UberMedia, Inc.
Adnami Aps
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
glomex GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Octaive Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Betgenius Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DynAdmic
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Google Advertising Products
AirGrid LTD
Aptivio Inc
Criteo SA
OpenX
Rezonence Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Gamned
AdsWizz Inc.
Content Ignite
Click Tech Limited
Epom Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Gemius SA
Addrelevance
Arrivalist Co
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Resolution Media München GmbH
Media16 ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Wizaly
Verve Group Europe GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Jampp LTD
MISSENA
Videobyte Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldmo, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Cint AB
GADSME
A Million Ads Ltd
Shopalyst Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
MyTraffic
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Brid Video DOO
Tapad, Inc.
YOC AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
STRIATUM SAS
BEINTOO SPA
adrule mobile GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ZEDO Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Placense Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Delidatax SL
Caroda s.r.o.
PML Innovative Media
Pixalate, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Brave People Ltd.
PowerLinks Media Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Goodeed
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Teroa S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Automattic Ads
Moloco, Inc.
eBay Inc
1Agency
Clipr
Smadex SL
Readpeak Oy
Zeta Global
Protected Media LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adssets AB
PubWise, LLLP
AdQuiver Media SL
Scene Stealer Limited
twiago GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Telecoming S.A.
B2B Media Group EMEA
DistroScale, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Samsung Ads
Xandr, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
digitalAudience
Carbon (AI) Limited
Passendo Aps
IP Deutschland GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Somplo Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Sojern, Inc.
Knorex
MGID Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Epsilon
Mindlytix SAS
Affle International
Adsolutions BV
ADWAYS SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BILENDI SA
Ensighten
video intelligence AG
Fusio by S4M
mediarithmics SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Clever Advertising, Lda.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Cluep LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Teads
FeedAd GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Keymantics
The ADEX GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pexi B.V.
Sportradar AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
INVIDI technologies AB
Good-Loop Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Blue
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Hybrid Theory
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Appier PTE Ltd
digidip GmbH
Amnet GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Habu
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Apester Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
BusinessClick
AWIN AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Viralize SRL
adMarketplace, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
GfK SE
Trinity Audio
MobileFuse LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
TabMo SAS
zeotap GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Axonix LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Trasmolenlaan 12
Woerden, 3447 GZ
NL

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/aquizabout.com/annualRequestSummary regarding aquizabout.com



Email:
[email protected] Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. aQuizAbout does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

Our Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors of our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect at aQuizAbout. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Company details